Achievements

Achievements

Achievements

Sl No: NAME OF THE STUDENT STD POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS
1 Ajay Pius XII Second Open State Yoga Championship Kerala 2019
2 Gayathri S IV Best Artist Award FRSCO, Rajagiri Christu Jayanthi Public School
3 Ajay Pius XII First - YOGASANA  District YOGA Championship.
4 Ajay Pius XII Third - Jr. Artistic YOGA District YOGA Championship.
5 Michael Dan Anil VII Third - Brown Belt 2nd Ananthapuri National Open karate Champioship (Kata)
6 Ajay Pius XII First Investigatory Project at Najath Public School, S.Kalamassery
7 Mintu Maia Tom XII First Investigatory Project at Najath Public School, S.Kalamassery
8 Gayathri Anilkumar XII First Investigatory Project at Najath Public School, S.Kalamassery
9 Alisha A Pillai XII First Investigatory Project at Najath Public School, S.Kalamassery
10 Jerrin Jayas XII First Extempore English - YMCA
11 Shreya M Nair XII Second Extempore English - YMCA
12 Meenakshi Harikumar VI Second Elocution English - YMCA
13 Varghese Johny VII Thrid Elocution English - YMCA
14 Varghese Johny VII Thrid Elocution Malayalam - YMCA
15 Harimurali Muraleedharan VIII Thrid Painting (Water colour) - YMCA
16 Abhinav Krishna K. V VII Thrid Painting & Pencil Drawing - YMCA
17 Shifa Thahzeen M. S IV Third & Fourth Colouring - YMCA
18 Nidhi Shiju II Second Colouring - YMCA
19 Ann Jeejo IX First Patriotic Song (UP & HS) - YMCA
20 Parvathy M IX First Patriotic Song (UP & HS) - YMCA
21 Keziah Saji V First Patriotic Song (UP & HS) - YMCA
22 Anna Jezeenta Binoj V First Patriotic Song (UP & HS) - YMCA
23 Alaana Theres V First Patriotic Song (UP & HS) - YMCA
24 Aparna M IX First Patriotic Song (UP & HS) - YMCA
25 Alana Theres V First National Anthem (UP) - YMCA
26 Anna Jezeenta Binoj V First National Anthem (UP) - YMCA
27 Keziah Saji V First National Anthem (UP) - YMCA
28 Amritha M. S VII First National Anthem (UP) - YMCA
29 Drisya Vijesh VI First National Anthem (UP) - YMCA
30 Aparna M IX Third National Anthem (HS) - YMCA
31 Fathima Razak IX Third National Anthem (HS) - YMCA
32 Ann Jeejo IX Third National Anthem (HS) - YMCA
33 Parvathy M IX Third National Anthem (HS) - YMCA
 34 Arathy R Menon I First Memory Test - GALA
35 Devanandha S Nair I Third Memory Test - GALA
36 Madhav K Prasad I Third Spell Bee - GALA
37 Johan V George I First Colouring - GALA
38 Tesna Josy II First Memory Test - GALA
39 Meenakshi N B II Third Spell Bee - GALA
40 Sreehari Ramesh III First Colouring - GALA
41 Neia Rajesh III First Memory Test - GALA
42 Sreedhar S III Second Spell Bee - GALA

 

Admission

The criteria for admission from KG to XII are based on academic, attitudinal & behavioural status.

Avatar

Admission

The criteria for admission from KG to XII are based on academic, attitudinal & behavioural status.

Know More

Activities

Apart from the streams of academic programmes the school extents its involvements to a good number of activities.

Avatar

Activities

Apart from the streams of academic programmes the school extents its involvements to a good number of activities.

Know More

Achievements

The school always maintains success stories and records of spectacular achievements from inter-school to national levels.

Avatar

Achievements

The school always maintains success stories and records of spectacular achievements from inter-school to national levels.

Know More

Magazine

The school publications and magazine throw light into the works of our talented student as well as an overall concept of the School.

Avatar

Magazine

The school publications and magazine throw light into the works of our talented student as well as an overall concept of the School.

Know More

Stay Updated

Subscribe to our newsletter and Stay updated